Rookies                                                Schedule

Coach: Amy Lester

Adrian Adams

Nathen Huebner

Lucas Hunt

Cash Seeley

Eli Lester

Oliver Robinson

Aiden Gould

Matt Woodford

Lillian Hunt

Karly Grant

Lili Nelson-Vansloten

 

Boys Minor                                          Schedule

Coach: Cory Kovacs & Greg Fettig

Dylan Aukeman

Jedidah Brady

Colt Fettig

Jackson Harrigan

Joel Huebner

Wyatt Huhn

Carter Kovacs

Gavin McClure

Caden Lester

Steven Lohff 

Chase Seely

Sullivan Smith

Dylan Shpard

Boys Major                                           Schedule

Coach: Greg Fettig & Jon Litzner

Evan Arnold

Dalton Champion

Hogan Fettig

Caleb Litzner

Blake Martin

Garret Martin

Jayden McClure

Jayce Peters

Adam Ruddle

Caden Sacket

Gabriel Wekheiser

Cole Matson

Boys Junior

Coach: Leslie Werkheiser

Owen Lester

Mason Bird

Sawyer Graham

Isiah richards

Ethan Shepard

Gabe Werkheiser

Girls Minor                                       Schedule

Coach: Carol Halberg

Gabrielle Adams

Zoey Phillips

Willow Gilmore

Kaitlyn Halberg

Leiah Richards

Lexie Metz

Jordan Marsh

Skye Hettel

Lydia Litzner

*IN NEED OF MORE GIRLS*

 

Girls Major                                          Schedule

Coach: Kevin Campbell

Reese Adams

Layla Aukeman

Alice Winberg

Camellia Brady

Maggie Massey

Cadence Rickley 

Alison Cece

Lesley Tremble

Victoria Phillips

Sarah Marsh

Jordan Marsh

Tball                                                  Schedule

Team Sponsor: St. Ignace In Bloom

Coach: Nck and Erin Moran

Margot Belonga

Marion Belonge

Marley Belonge

Caley Coveyou

Jax Moran

Eli Moran

Izaak Holcomb

Lylah Groundin

Slyis Harmon

Aiden Scully

Remington Scully

Team Sponsor: Cheeseman Insurance

Coach: Raymond Woodford

Alivia Woodford

Maddex Perkins

Jeffery Sherber

Kinslie King

Lia Grogan

Cutler Grogan

Maja Misic

Talon Whalen

Hilary Winberg

Adalynn West

Team Sponsor: First National Bank

Coach: Troy Garlock

Chase Becker

Charlee Becker

Finigan Brow

Ariana Mitchell

Gray Pracher

Wyatt Pracher

Mira Garlock

Aaliyah Thanasiu

Skylynn Bosley

Eli Kimberling

Adalynn Bosley

Ian Massey

Team Sponsor: BC Pizza

Coach: Rachel Byma & Sandy Feleppa

Andrew Feleppa

Canon Byma

Celeste Byma

Spencer Grant

Parker Grant

Mila Reyes

Case Fettig

Chloe Rickley

Emmie Smith

Harleen Dobbs

Team Sponsor: Women of the Moose

Coach: Elizabeth St onge 

Cameron Bloxsom

Harper Bloxom

Lucy Aukeman

Gunner Potoczak

Aralea Brown

Robert Coleman

Noah Huhn

John McDonald

Silas Law

Bruno Laakko

Garrett Laysell

Gage Laysell

Tel: 906-643-8676

Email: Recreation@cityofstignace.net​
 

Contact Us:
Socialize With Us:

Location​​​​​​: 275 Marquette St

St. Ignace, MI 49781